Subscribe
RSS
Archive
January (4) February (3) March (9) April (5) May (8) June (5) July August September October November December
January (5) February (4) March (4) April (2) May June July August September October November December
January February March April (1) May June July (2) August September October November December
January February March April May June July August September October November December
January (31) February (29) March (29) April May June July August September October November December
January February March April May June July August September October November December

038•366 • 2016 • Shooting Star

February 07, 2016  •  Leave a Comment

Flickr Group Macro Mondays • Vibrant Minimalism

Common Name: Lowland Shooting Star
Scientific Name: Dodecatheon Clevelandii ssp. patulum
Family: Primulaceae Primrose Family
About 6" tall with the petals swept-back away from the exposed pistil.

Took Trillian for a hike in upper, Upper Bidwell Park down to the seasonal waterfall at Bloody Pin and Annie Bidwell trails. The first of this season's wildflowers has started blooming.

@EyeFiCard #MobiPro used for proofing on a larger screen and EyeFi Cloud backup of Camera RAW image files.

#366 #project366 #project3662016 #sonyrx100m3 #eyefimobipro #eyefi #onephotoaday #aphotoaday #365project #project366 #project365 #lightroom #wildflower #wildflowers


Comments

No comments posted.
Loading...